Senior Leadership Team
Name | Role |
Ms B Chapple | Headteacher |
Mr K Smith | Senior Deputy Headteacher (Standards) |
Mr M Rudland | Deputy Headteacher (Pastoral, Behaviour, Character, Community) |
Ms A Agyei | Assistant Headteacher (Pastoral, Personal Development & Attitudes) |
Mr É Casey | Assistant Headteacher (Safeguarding) |
Ms V Cassettari | Assistant Headteacher (Inclusion) |
Mr T Dean | Assistant Headteacher (Quality of Education and Curriculum Learning) |
Ms C Lazic | Business Manager |
Mr C Hunter | Assistant Headteacher (Teaching & Learning) |
Mr P Stubbs | Assistant Headteacher (Sixth Form) |
Mr M Oakins | Senior Leader, Sixth Form |
Ms S Daly | PA to Headteacher |
Year Leaders
Name | Role | Subject |
Ms M Steel | Year Leader 7 | P.E. |
Ms D Threadwell | Year Leader 8 | Performing Arts |
Ms G Chakravarthi | Year Leader 9 | R.E/Citizenship |
Ms M Lumsden | Year Leader 10 | English |
Ms D Alphonse | Year Leader 11 | Geography |
Mr M Oakins | Senior Leader Sixth Form | D.T. |
Mr M Robson | Deputy Head of Sixth Form | Art |
Pastoral Care Centre (PCC)
Name |
Role |
Ms S Cassidy |
Pastoral Support Team Manager |
Ms N Mehrban |
Deputy Pastoral Manager |
Ms Natasha Davis |
Behaviour Mentor |
Ms R Fletcher |
Pastoral Support Team |
Mr R Pike |
Pastoral Support Team |
Mr R McKoy |
Pastoral Support Team |
Ms S Benning |
Pastoral Support Team |
Ms S Badat |
PCC Administration Manager |
Ms S Boparai |
Pastoral Administrator |
Art
Name |
Role |
Subject |
Mr D Earl |
Curriculum Leader Art & DT |
Art |
Mr M Robson |
Teacher |
Art |
Ms D Norton |
Teacher |
Art |
Ms T Gigg |
Art Technician |
Art |
Business Studies
Name | Role | Subject |
Dr E Ofer | Curriculum Leader | Bus & Comm. |
Ms M Bhutta | Subject Teacher | Bus & Comm |
Mr É Casey | Assistant Headteacher | Bus & Comm |
Mr P Stubbs | Assistant Headteacher | Bus & Comm |
Ms I Imasuen | Subject Teacher | Bus & Comm |
Computing
Name |
Role |
Subject |
Dr E Ofer |
Curriculum Leader |
Bus. & Comm. |
Design and Technology, Food and Textiles
Name | Role | Subject |
Ms S Buxoo | Subject Leader Textiles | CDT |
Mx Z Lomax | Teacher | CDT |
Ms C Kaur | Food Tech Assistant | CDT |
Ms N Colley | Food Tech Assistant | CDT |
Mr P Parkes | Design and Technology Technician | CDT |
English
Name |
Role |
Subject |
Ms H Tariq |
Curriculoum Area Leader |
English |
Mr T Bibb |
Teacher |
English |
Ms K Taburet |
Teacher |
English |
Ms M Zahid |
Teacher |
English |
Ms S Alexandridis |
Teacher |
English |
Mr T Mahmood |
Teacher |
English |
Ms M Lumsden |
Teacher |
English |
French/ Spanish
Name |
Role |
Subject |
Ms R Sernandez |
Curriculum Leader |
MFL |
Ms l Proudman |
Teacher |
French/Spanish |
Ms S Ricci |
Teacher |
French/Spanish |
Geography
Name |
Role |
Subject |
Ms N Weinfass |
Curriculum Leader & Associate Senior Leader |
Geography |
Mr C Hunter |
Assistant Headteacher |
Geography |
Ms D Alphonse |
Teacher/Head of Year |
Geography |
History
Name |
Role |
Subject |
Ms N Weinfass |
Curriculum Leader & Associate Senior Leader |
History |
Mr I Abdulkhaliq |
Teacher |
History |
Mr J Yusuf |
Teacher |
History |
Inclusion Department
Name |
Role |
Subject |
Ms V Cassettari |
Inclusion Lead |
Inclusion Department |
Ms C Martin |
Inclusion Administrator |
Inclusion Department |
|
|
|
SEN |
|
|
Ms C Warnock |
SENCO |
SEN |
Mr S Choudhury |
Deputy SENCO |
SEN |
Ms A Misfud-Bonnici |
Inclusion Co-ordinator |
SEN |
Ms M Taylor |
Teaching Assistant |
SEN |
Ms K Sharma |
Teaching Assistant |
SEN |
Ms L Hakes |
Higher Level Teaching Assistant |
SEN |
Ms L Swick |
Higher Level Teaching Assistant |
SEN |
Ms L Eales |
Teaching Assistant |
SEN |
|
|
|
DEAF |
|
|
Mr B Schulte |
Teacher of the Deaf |
DEAF |
Mr P Watson |
Teacher of the Deaf |
DEAF |
Ms F Welling |
Education Communicator |
DEAF |
Ms L Da Costa |
Teaching Assistant |
DEAF |
Ms L Woods |
HLTA |
DEAF |
|
|
|
ASD |
|
|
Ms A Napier |
Deputy SENCO |
ASD |
Ms S Yates |
Teacher |
ASD |
Mr N Newsam |
HLTA /P.E. Teacher |
ASD |
Ms A Hurzey |
HLTA |
ASD |
|
|
|
EAL |
|
|
|
|
|
Ms J Nica |
Lead |
EAL |
Ms E Bradbeer |
Teaching Assistant |
EAL |
|
|
|
Mathematics
Name |
Role |
Subject |
Mr M Karim |
Curriculum Leader |
Mathematics |
Mr M Miah |
Lead Practitioner |
Mathematics |
Mr O Dhani |
Teacher |
Mathematics |
Ms O Haydari |
Teacher |
Mathematics |
Mr H Hamid |
Teacher |
Mathematics |
Mr M Hussain |
Teacher |
Mathematics |
Mr T Halstead |
Teacher |
Mathematics |
Ms V Raveendran |
Teacher |
Mathematics |
Performing Arts
Name |
Role |
Subject |
Ms D Threadwell |
Curriculum Leader |
Performing Arts |
Ms D Glaser |
Teacher |
Drama |
Mr M Rudland |
Deputy Headteacher |
Music |
PE
Name |
Role |
Subject |
Mr J Middleweek |
Subject Leader |
P.E. |
Ms C Semon |
Second in Charge |
P.E. |
Mr E Bellinger |
Teacher |
P.E. |
Ms M Steel |
Teacher |
P.E. |
Ms C Marsh |
School Games Organiser |
P.E |
Mr T Kiani |
Technician |
P.E. |
PSHCE & RE
Name |
Role |
Subject |
Ms S Saddique |
Subject Leader |
P.S.H.C.E/RE |
Ms G Chakravarthi |
Teacher Responsibility Post |
R.E |
Mr R Olaneye |
Teacher Responsibility Post and House Co-ordinator |
P.S.H.C.E. / RE |
Safeguarding
The Safeguarding Team can be contacted on Safeguarding@ecaterham.net
Name | Role |
Mr É Casey | Designated Safeguarding Lead & Designated Teacher for LAC/PLAC |
Ms S Dattani | Safeguarding Manager & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead |
Mr M Rudland | Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead |
Ms P Bance | Safeguarding Officer |
Ms A Agyei | Safeguarding Team |
Ms V Cassettari | Safeguarding Team |
Ms S Cassidy | Safeguarding Team |
Ms A Hogan | Safeguarding Team |
Mx Z Lomax | Safeguarding Team |
Science
Name |
Role |
Subject |
Mr J Paton |
Curriculum Leader |
Science |
Mr N Hussain |
Deputy Curriculum Leader |
Science |
Ms P Nijher |
Teacher |
Science |
Mr R Samuel |
Teacher |
Science |
Mr P Conlon |
Teacher |
Science |
Mr T Vincent |
Teacher |
Science |
Ms A Ahmed |
Teacher |
Science |
Mr R Chowdhury |
Teacher |
Science |
Ms K Jacobs |
Senior Science Technician |
Science |
Ms S Suseelan |
Science Technician |
Science |
Social Sciences
Name |
Role |
Mr J Keens |
Curriculum Leader |
Ms S Piggin |
Teacher |
Ms D Karimov |
Teacher |
Ms N Akande |
Teacher |
Mr P Stubbs |
Assistant Headteacher |
|
|
|
|
Administration, Education & Student, Staff and Parent Services
Name |
Role |
Ms J Lewthwaite |
Student, Staff and Parent Services Officer |
Ms J Adams |
Student, Parent and Staff Services Manager |
Ms R Hurst |
Student, Staff and Parent Services Officer |
Ms M Ali |
Student, Staff and Parent Services Officer |
Ms B Pithia |
Student, Staff and Parent Services Officer |
Ms B Dayal |
Admissions and Welfare Officer |
Ms A Clark |
Attendance Manager |
Ms D Venner |
HR Manager |
Ms C Conway |
Media Lead, Careers and Educational Visits Manager |
Ms R Curpen |
Finance Officer |
Ms K Smith |
Examinations Officer |
Ms K Dhiman |
Examinations officer |
Mr M Chowdhry |
Data Manager |
Ms R Ali |
Cover Administrator |
Mr A Cohen |
Cover Supervisor |
Mr S Ndungo |
Cover Supervisor |
Ms J Vincent |
Senior Leader Project & Administration Support |
Ms M Protic |
SLT Administration |
Mr S Lakhanpall |
Sixth Form Attendance and Administration |
Ms G Millward |
Sixth Form Study Supervisor |
Ms T Donoghue |
Sixth Form Study Supervisor |
Facilities/ Premises Team
Mr S Goodheart |
Site Manager |
Mr S Shanmuganathan |
Senior Caretaker |
Mr J Boulahlib-Toffs |
Community Facilities Manager |
Mr Y Osman |
General Assistant Lettings |
Ms J Walker |
Fitness Instructor |
Mr S Wesil |
Fitness Instructor |
Ms C Kaur |
Midday Assistant |
Ms P Marchant |
Midday Assistant |
Ms M Taylor |
Midday Assistant |
ICT and Multimedia
Name |
Role |
Mr J Kalmakrian |
Resources Manager |
Mr F Patel |
IT Systems Manager |
Mr A Parker |
ICT Technician |